Menu
901 Curlew Rd, Dunedin, FL
MENU
APPETIZERS
BASKET FRIES
crispy seasoned waffle fries served regular, garlic, dry rub or truffle parm$7.99BRICK OVEN WINGS
We double cook our wings for the perfect cook. They are slow braised and then brick oven baked. Tossed in your choice of dry rub, house buffalo sauce, Asian sesame, Chipotle BBQ, or garlic parm and your choice of house made ranch or blue cheese dressing. Please specify!$10.99+CAPRESE
our fresh mozzarella is made in house daily, then sliced and served layered with sliced ripe tomatoes over a bed of peppery arugula with fresh basil, balsamic glaze and extra virgin olive oil and served with our house pizza bread or add a breaded thin chicken cutlet and make it our version of a Milanese!$13.99CHICKEN TENDERS & FRIES ADULT
Breaded and fried chicken tenders over waffle fries, served with your choice of dipping sauce$13.99FRIED MOZZARELLA MOONS
Breaded and fried gooey, cheesy fried mozzarella half moons served with marinara$11.99GARLIC BITES
Pillowy dough bites smothered in garlic oil, pecorino romano cheese and herbs served with a side of San Marzano tomato sauce for dipping.$9.99JALAPEÑO POPPERS
Red jalapeños stuffed with fiesta cheese breaded and fried served with ranch$10.99JUMBO SHRIMP
wood fired jumbo shrimp served with your choice of dipping sauce$13.99MEATBALL APP
three of momma's house made meatballs in marinara with ricotta, pecorino romano and basil served with pizza bread$12.99Ⓥ VEGAN GARLIC BITES
pillowy dough bites smothered in roasted garlic oil and herbs, served with San Marzano tomato sauce to dip$9.99BACON SPIN ARTICHOKE DIP
$10.99CAULIFLOWER BASKET - BUFFALO
$12.99CAULIFLOWER BASKET - HONEY SRIRACHA
$12.994 BAVARIAN PRETZELS W/ BEER CHEESE
$9.994 ARANCINI W/ SIDE SAUCE
$10.99
PIZZA
Our traditional Neapolitan pizzas are all 12" pies cooked for under 2 min in an 850 degree oven. All components of our pizzas are made in house. We use only imported San Marzano tomatoes for our sauce, Caputo 00 flour for our dough, and fresh mozzarella for our cheese. We use as many organic, non gmo and locally sourced ingredients as possible.
BBQ CHICKEN PIZZA
House made chipotle bbq sauce, smoked mozzarella, caramelized onions, fire roasted chicken, scallions, ranch drizzle$21.99+BIG DILL
chopped bacon, dill pickles, San Marzano tomato sauce, NY style mozzarella$21.99+BUFFALO CHICKEN PIZZA
chicken cutlet, house made buffalo sauce, red onions, scallions, NY blend mozzarella served with a ranch drizzle$21.99+CHEESE (MEMA)
Sauce, Mozzarella, Pecorino Romano, Sicilian Oregano (classic cheese pizza)$15.99+DUNEDIN DAVE
copious amounts of fresh garlic, fresh tomatoes, red onions, extra basil, mozzarella, sauce$19.99+DUNEDIN DAVE WITH RICOTTA AND CHICKEN CUTLET
$23.99+EDEN'S EDGE VEGGIE SUPREME
mozzarella, tomato sauce, spinach, arugula, mushrooms, caramelized onion, tomato, black olives$22.99+MARGHERITA
Traditional Margherita pizza... San Marzano tomato sauce, fresh organic basil, house made mozzarella, finished with extra virgin olive oil and pecorino romano$16.99+MEATLOVERS
crumbled Italian Sausage, Pepperoni, NY blend Mozzarella, Pecorino Romano$21.99+PEPPERONI PIE
San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni, Pecorino Romano$19.99+THE BIG FIG
French Brie, Caramelized Fig Jam, Arugula, House Made Mozzarella, Roasted Garlic Oil, Balsamic Glaze$21.99+THE TRUFFLE SHUFFLE
Crimini Mushrooms, Roasted Garlic Oil, French Brie, Fresh Mozzarella, Scallions, Truffle Oil (chef's suggestion, add sausage)$21.99+SALAD PIZZA
pizza base with roasted garlic oil, NY style shredded mozzarella, pecorino romano topped with your choice of our signature salads: Greek, Pear & Blue, Pizzeria, Caesar, Buffalo Chicken Caesar$21.99+SUPREME
mozzarella, tomato sauce, spinach, arugula, tomatoes, red onions, mushrooms, black olives, sausage, chicken, bacon, pepperoni$25.99+SWEET HEAT
Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Pepperoni, House Pickled Jalapeños, Drizzled with Mike's Hot Honey$21.99+QUATTRO FORMAGGI
$21.99+QUATTRO ADD SPINACH & BLACK OLIVES
house made mozzarella, ricotta, pecorino romano, fresh organic spinach, black olives and roasted garlic oil (white pie)$23.98+
CALZONE
CALZONE
Pizza dough stuffed full of ricotta, NY style mozzarella and house made fresh mozzarella, pecorino romano and roasted garlic oil as a base. Order it like this or add up to 3 fillings.$24.99
SALADS
ANTIPASTO SALAD
salami, capacolla, sopprasotta, pepperoni, fresh house made mozzarella, olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, pepperoncini, over organic spring mix drizzled with balsamic glaze and served with balsamic vinaigrette$8.99+BEET & GOAT
Roasted beets, Dried Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese, Crispy Onions over Organic Spring Mix, drizzled with balsamic glaze and served with Balsamic Dressing$8.99+CAESAR SALAD
Romaine lettuce, creamy house Caesar dressing, pecorino Romano, tomatoes, crispy fried onions, croutons$7.99+GREEK SALAD
tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, kalamata olives, potato salad, pepperoncini, feta cheese over organic spring mix, served with greek vinaigrette$7.99+PEAR & BLUE
Caramelized pears, pecans, dried cranberries, bacon, gorgonzola cheese over organic mixed greens with a balsamic glaze & creamy balsamic vinaigrette$8.99+HALF PIZZERIA SALAD
$8.99
HANDHELDS
CAPRESE SAMMIE
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil, organic arugula, balsamic glaze, extra virgin olive oil$15.99CHICKEN CEASAR WRAP
our house made caesar dressing, romaine, pecorino romano, tossed with buffalo chicken, red onion and tomatoes wrapped in a flour wrap$14.99CHICKEN PARM
breaded chicken cutlet, San Marzano tomato sauce, melted fresh mozzarella, basil, pecorino Romano$16.99ITALIAN STALLION
your choice of bread slathered with fresh mozzarella, genoa salami, capicola, soppressata, pepperoni, roasted peppers, arugula and balsamic glaze served cold (unless requested hot)$16.99MEATBALL SUB
momma's meatballs, marinara sauce, melted fresh mozzarella and pecorino romano$16.99RIBEYE SAMMY
$15.99
SIDES
SIDE CAESAR
$4.99SIDE HOUSE SALAD
$4.99CHIPS
$1.99SIDE FRIES
$4.99SIDE POTATO SALAD
$3.99
DESSERTS
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE
$8.00OUT OF STOCKJEANETTE BITES
pillowy bites of wood fired pizza dough covered in powdered sugar and drizzled with nutella$8.96KEYLIME PIE
$5.00OUT OF STOCKLEMON BAR
$5.00OUT OF STOCKLEMON BERRY MASCARPONE
$8.00NUTELLA HOTPOCKET
$9.99CHOCOLATE CAKE
$7.00ONE CANNOLI
$3.99ONE MACARON
$1.00OUT OF STOCKPB CHEESECAKE
$8.00PB CHOCO HOTPOCKET
$9.99TIRAMISU
$9.00TWO CANNOLIS
$6.99ZEPPOLIS
Pillowy dough bites loaded with powdered sugar, New Orleans style$5.996in SMORES PIZZA
$8.9712 in SMORES PIZZA
$17.94OUT OF STOCKRED VELVET COOKIE
$3.00DBL CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE
$3.00SMORES COOKIE
$3.00
KID'S MENU
MINI CHEESE PIZZA
$6.99MINI DA PEPS PIZZA
$7.99KIDS MEATBALLS
$6.99KIDS CHICKEN TENDERS & FRIES
$6.99
EXTRAS
Garlic Oil (side)
$2.00Balsamic Dressing (side)
$2.00Balsamic glaze (side)
$2.00Side Of Blue Cheese
$2.00Side of Buffalo Sauce
$2.00Side of Greek Dressing
$2.00Side of Hot Honey
$2.00Side of Ranch
$2.00Side of marinara
$2.00side of truffle oil
$2.00Side chipotle aioli
$2.00Side BBQ
$2.00Side garlic parm
$2.00side of pesto
$3.00
PROTEIN BOWLS
PIZZA NO PIZZA BOWL (carb free option)
Bowl of goodness! Turn any pizza into a bowl or make your own. Base of sauce and mozzarella. Choose up to two proteins and three veggies.$16.99
GELATO/ ICE
one scoop
$5.50two scoops
$7.00three scoops
$8.50
Snacks
Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt Original 1 3/8 Oz
Miss Vickie started making her kettle-cooked potato chips on her family's farm. To this day, each batch is still made with the same care. And once you've tasted MISS VICKIE'S Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, we think you'll appreciate every crunchy bite!$3.50
DRINKS (NON ALCOHOLIC)
BEVERAGES
Pepsi - 20oz Bottle
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$3.50Dr. Pepper - 20oz Bottle
$3.50Pepsi Zero Sugar - 20oz Bottle
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$3.50Starry - 20oz Bottle
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$3.50Pepsi - 2L Bottle
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$5.00Pepsi Zero Sugar - 2L Bottle
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$5.00Starry - 2L Bottle
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$5.00AGUA FRESCA
$4.00ARNOLD PALMER
$3.50Club Soda
$1.00Coffee
$3.00PEPSI
$3.50PEPSI ZERO SUGAR
Enjoy the great taste of Pepsi with zero sugar, zero calories$3.50DIET PEPSI
Take a Diet Pepsi break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50DR. PEPPER
$3.50STARRY SPRITE
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50FRUIT PUNCH - TROPICANA
$3.50ORANGE CRUSH
$3.50MOUNTAIN DEW
$3.50Gingerale
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Iced Tea
$3.50Lemonade - Tropicana
$3.50Liquid Death
$1.50Orange Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Tonic
$2.00WATER
ESPRESSO SHOT
$5.00DOUBLE ESPRESSO SHOT
$8.00MOCKTAIL
$8.00AFFOGATO
$7.00LATTE/CAPPUCCINO
$8.00DIRTY SODA
$5.00
HAPPY HOUR FOOD
HUNGRY HOUR
HH GARLIC BITES
$7.00HH LOADED BACON CHEESE FRIES
$8.00HH JALOPENO POPPERS
$8.00HH MOZZ MOONS
$7.00
NFL SUN FOOD & DRINK
SUNDAY FOOD SPECIALS
6 WINGS
$8.9912 WINGS
$17.99HH GARLIC BITES
$7.00HH LOADED BAC CHEESE FRIES
$8.00HH JALOPENO POPPERS
$8.00HH MOZZ MOONS
$7.00
SUNDAY DRINKS
MICH ULTRA BTL
$3.00MICH ULTRA DRFT
$3.00BUDLIGHT BTL
$3.00BUDLIGHT DRFT
$3.00MILLER LITE BTL
$3.00MILLER LITE DRFT
$3.00$3 VODKA
$3.00$3 GIN
$3.00$3 RUM
$3.00$3 TEQUILA
$3.00$3 BOURBON
$3.00$4 PINOT GRIGIO
$4.00$4 RED BLEND
$4.00COORS LIGHT BTL
$3.00